Casa Impressum Datenschutzerklärung Server statistics Schedule more information Login de administrador   Versão 4.4‑3 
 
de en fr nl es pt ru hu pl  

European-Steel-Challenge 2022

RegionNED
Club
Localização
Encontro26.-29.05.2022
Data limite01.04.2022 (pre), 01.05.2022 (final)
Tipo de partidaSteel Challenge
Nível3
Estágios6
munição145
Tiro em2 houres Pricing ceremony will start sunday 16th of May at 18.00
Taxa de entradaFirst division: EUR 75,-, each additional division: EUR 55,-.
Lunch EUR 10,-
payment within 7 days after application respectively 5 business days after subscription if subscription is after payment deadline. Competitors who do not pay in time and are not marked as paid will be removed from the match and have to register again. Registration starts 01-01-2022 at 12.00.00 CET

Team: EUR 15,- per Team (registration and payable at the range)
Payment
ING
account holder: SVW`72
IBAN: NL40INGB0006804529
SWIFT-BIC: INGBNL2A
Reference: "ESC2020" / "Comp.-Name"

Statusfinal
ContactEric Rusink
Jaspersweg 7
7103 AV Winterswijk
The Netherlands
E-mail: info@europeansteelchallenge.eu
Phone: 06-38730424
Matchdirector 
RangemasterCees v. Diepen
StatsdirectorKarin Rusink / Allister Kuiperij
CommentsUntil the pre-deadline it is possible to register for max. two divisions. If still slots should be free, more divisions can be registered until the final deadline.

Holster experience is required, and gunsafety check will be done before the match. Teams have to be registrated before the first teammember starts!

Teamdefinition
Open-Team (3 members of all center-fire open divisions, each shooter may start in only one team)
Standard-Team (3 members of all center-fire standard divisions, each shooter may start in only one team)
RimfireTeam (3 members of all rimfire-fire divisions, each shooter may start in only one team)

Rulebook (PDF)

Sponsors
                  
Announcementhtml (Di 03 Aug 2021 17:16:36 CEST)
Competitor listhtml

Inscrições abertas em Sa 01 Jan 2022 12:00:00 CET
Division \ Category  --- LadySeniorSuperseniorSum
Open Pistol23721354
Open Revolver611 8
Open Rimfire10416232
Standard Pistol46620173
Standard Revolver10 6117
Standard Rimfire415 10
Sum9919697194
NED81
GER57
NOR12
BEL10
DEN8
POL4
SVK4
USA3
HUN3
RUS3
BRA2
AUT2
CAN1
BIH1
GBR1
FRA1
UKR1
presidentsmedals5
presidentsmedals7

Squad 0Prematch Sexta-feira 09:00h (only RO/Helpers)Slots: 50, free: 19
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Cees van DiepenNEDStandard RevolverOverall
2green Cees van DiepenNEDOpen PistolOverall
3green Barb HoferUSAOpen RimfireLady
4green Mike GallionUSAOpen PistolSupersenior
5green Mike GallionUSAOpen RimfireSupersenior
6green Fred MangeNEDOpen PistolOverall
7green Cris C.h. RutgersNEDOpen RimfireSenior
8green Cris C.h. RutgersNEDOpen PistolSenior
9green Guga RibasBRAOpen PistolSenior
10green Guga RibasBRAOpen RimfireSenior
11green Richard Vd WelNEDOpen PistolOverall
12green Richard Vd WelNEDOpen RimfireOverall
13green Ivo MeeuwissenNEDStandard PistolOverall
14green Marcel KingmaNEDStandard PistolOverall
15green Richard DuenkNEDStandard PistolOverall
16green Eric RusinkNEDOpen PistolOverall
17green Martien KappelNEDOpen PistolSenior
18green Jasper ImminkNEDOpen PistolOverall
19green Arjo VeldNEDStandard PistolOverall
20green Alina BourdaUKRStandard PistolLady
21green Chris DekkerNEDOpen PistolOverall
22green Chris DekkerNEDOpen RimfireOverall
23green Andrew SmitNEDStandard RimfireOverall
24green Eric KartmanNEDStandard PistolSenior
25green Eric KartmanNEDStandard RimfireSenior
26green Bernd DijkmanNEDStandard PistolOverall
27green Piet PrangerNEDOpen PistolSenior
28green Piet PrangerNEDOpen RimfireSenior
29green Nico PrangerNEDOpen PistolSupersenior
30green Nico PrangerNEDOpen RimfireSupersenior
31green Zaid Al KoranyNEDOpen RimfireOverall
32   
33   
34   
35   
36   
37   
38   
39   
40   
41   
42   
43   
44   
45   
46   
47   
48   
49   
50   
   

Squad 1Block J Sexta-feira 13:00hSlots: 4, free: 0Squad 2Block J Sexta-feira 13:00hSlots: 4, free: 4
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Christiaan van RompaeyBELOpen PistolSenior1   
2green Lothar PohlGEROpen PistolSenior2   
3green Daniel FisterGEROpen RimfireOverall3   
4green Ed VinkNEDOpen PistolSenior4   
      
Squad 3Block J Sexta-feira 13:00hSlots: 4, free: 2Squad 4Block J Sexta-feira 13:00hSlots: 4, free: 2
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Leone KeijzerNEDStandard PistolOverall1green Axel HohensteinGERStandard PistolSenior
2green Arjann PraagNEDStandard PistolSenior2green Christian NøddeboDENStandard RimfireOverall
3   3   
4   4   
      
Squad 5Block J Sexta-feira 13:00hSlots: 4, free: 3Squad 6Block J Sexta-feira 13:00hSlots: 4, free: 2
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Ronald LatoskaGERStandard RimfireSenior1green Heidi WejeDENStandard RimfireLady
2   2green John BakkerNEDStandard PistolOverall
3   3   
4   4   
      

Squad 7Block K Sexta-feira 15:00hSlots: 4, free: 2Squad 8Block K Sexta-feira 15:00hSlots: 4, free: 2
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Jørn PetersenDENStandard PistolSenior1green Leone KeijzerNEDOpen PistolOverall
2green Daniel FisterGERStandard PistolOverall2green Arjann PraagNEDOpen PistolSenior
3   3   
4   4   
      
Squad 9Block K Sexta-feira 15:00hSlots: 4, free: 3Squad 10Block K Sexta-feira 15:00hSlots: 4, free: 2
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Axel HohensteinGEROpen RimfireSenior1green Ralf KroßGERStandard PistolOverall
2   2green Oliver SeligerGEROpen RimfireSenior
3   3   
4   4   
      
Squad 11Block K Sexta-feira 15:00hSlots: 4, free: 0Squad 12Block K Sexta-feira 15:00hSlots: 4, free: 2
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Jolanda HofstraNEDOpen PistolLady1green Pim De BruijnNEDOpen RimfireSenior
2green Lucien RooijendijkNEDOpen RimfireSenior2green John BakkerNEDOpen PistolSenior
3green Christian MethfesselGEROpen RimfireSenior3   
4green Steven RehorstNEDStandard PistolOverall4   
      

Squad 13Block L Sexta-feira 17:00hSlots: 4, free: 4Squad 14Block L Sexta-feira 17:00hSlots: 4, free: 2
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1   1green Christian NøddeboDENStandard PistolOverall
2   2green Tom BijlooNEDOpen RevolverOverall
3   3   
4   4   
      
Squad 15Block L Sexta-feira 17:00hSlots: 4, free: 3Squad 16Block L Sexta-feira 17:00hSlots: 4, free: 2
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Marcel BoraukeGERStandard RevolverOverall1green Andreas GrunGERStandard PistolSenior
2   2green Holger BrunsGERStandard RevolverSenior
3   3   
4   4   
      
Squad 17Block L Sexta-feira 17:00hSlots: 2, free: 2Squad 18Block L Sexta-feira 17:00hSlots: 2, free: 0
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1   1green Lucien RooijendijkNEDOpen PistolSenior
2   2green Jolanda HofstraNEDOpen RimfireLady
      



Squad 19Block A sábado 08:30hSlots: 4, free: 2Squad 20Block A sábado 08:30hSlots: 4, free: 1
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Axel ZarmstorfGERStandard PistolOverall1green Erik JakobsNEDOpen RimfireOverall
2green Danny SchohknechtGERStandard PistolOverall2green Klaus SarcinelliGERStandard PistolSenior
3   3green Daniela SarcinelliGERStandard PistolLady
4   4   
      
Squad 21Block A sábado 08:30hSlots: 4, free: 2Squad 22Block A sábado 08:30hSlots: 4, free: 2
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green René DijkstraNEDStandard RevolverSenior1green Volker RösslerGEROpen PistolSenior
2green Zeljka RacicBIHStandard PistolLady2green Bastian MrotzekGERStandard PistolOverall
3   3   
4   4   
      
Squad 23Block A sábado 08:30hSlots: 4, free: 4Squad 24Block A sábado 08:30hSlots: 4, free: 0
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1   1green Jacek SzmitPOLOpen PistolSenior
2   2green Mariusz SzewczykPOLOpen PistolOverall
3   3green Rafal ŚwiatlowskiPOLStandard PistolOverall
4   4green Michal SkibaPOLOpen PistolOverall
      

Squad 25Block B sábado 10:30hSlots: 4, free: 0Squad 26Block B sábado 10:30hSlots: 4, free: 3
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Thomas BornGEROpen PistolSenior1green Sascha KlenkGEROpen RimfireOverall
2green Rune VikebyNORStandard RevolverSenior2   
3green Csilla BábásHUNOpen RimfireLady3   
4green Bård JohansenNOROpen PistolOverall4   
      
Squad 27Block B sábado 10:30hSlots: 4, free: 1Squad 28Block B sábado 10:30hSlots: 4, free: 2
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Christian SträtzGEROpen PistolOverall1green Torsten MalcherekGERStandard PistolOverall
2green Domiikn SchildGEROpen PistolOverall2green Bart UreelBELOpen PistolOverall
3green Bea BicskeiHUNOpen PistolLady3   
4   4   
      
Squad 29Block B sábado 10:30hSlots: 4, free: 0Squad 30Block B sábado 10:30hSlots: 4, free: 1
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Axel ZarmstorfGERStandard RevolverOverall1green Tor-Anders JohansenNOROpen PistolOverall
2green Sven MainzGERStandard PistolSenior2green Stine StapelfeldtNOROpen PistolLady
3green Danny SchoknechtGERStandard RevolverOverall3green Volker RösslerGERStandard PistolSenior
4green Harry ter BorgNEDOpen RevolverOverall4   
      

Squad 31Block C sábado 13:00hSlots: 4, free: 2Squad 32Block C sábado 13:00hSlots: 4, free: 0
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Rune VikebyNOROpen RimfireSenior1green Heidi WejeDENStandard PistolLady
2green Bård JohansenNOROpen RimfireOverall2green Dirk MeisterhansGERStandard RevolverSenior
3   3green Gianvito LenzenGERStandard PistolOverall
4   4red Admin AdminNEDOpen PistolLady
      
Squad 33Block C sábado 13:00hSlots: 4, free: 2Squad 34Block C sábado 13:00hSlots: 4, free: 0
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Igor MorozovRUSStandard PistolSenior1green Volker TessmarGERStandard PistolOverall
2green Jørn PetersenDENOpen PistolSenior2green Thomas Ermschel-FehligGERStandard PistolSenior
3   3green Ľuboš AdamecSVKOpen RimfireSenior
4   4green Ľuboš Adamec jun.SVKOpen RimfireOverall
      
Squad 35Block C sábado 13:00hSlots: 4, free: 1Squad 36Block C sábado 13:00hSlots: 4, free: 3
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Tor-Anders JohansenNOROpen RimfireOverall1green Kees GuichelaarNEDStandard RevolverSenior
2green Stine StapelfeldtNOROpen RimfireLady2   
3red Admin KarinNEDOpen PistolLady3   
4   4   
      

Squad 37Block D sábado 15:00hSlots: 4, free: 3Squad 38Block D sábado 15:00hSlots: 4, free: 3
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Bea BicskeiHUNStandard PistolLady1green Glenn KhoNEDStandard PistolSenior
2   2   
3   3   
4   4   
      
Squad 39Block D sábado 15:00hSlots: 4, free: 1Squad 40Block D sábado 15:00hSlots: 4, free: 1
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Andrea BauerGEROpen RevolverLady1green Thomas Ermschel-FehligGERStandard RevolverSenior
2green Elmer ReussienNEDStandard PistolOverall2green Volker TessmarGERStandard RevolverOverall
3green Melchior AelmansNEDStandard PistolOverall3green Sergey PlatonovRUSStandard PistolOverall
4   4   
      
Squad 41Block D sábado 15:00hSlots: 6, free: 3Squad 42Block D sábado 15:00hSlots: 6, free: 3
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Guillaume BalliereFRAOpen PistolSenior1green Philip SombergNEDStandard PistolOverall
2green René DijkstraNEDOpen RimfireSenior2green Oliver HillGERStandard RevolverOverall
3red Erik BerkeleyCANStandard RimfireOverall3green Jan WitNEDOpen PistolSenior
4   4   
5   5   
6   6   
      

Squad 43Block F domingo 08:30hSlots: 4, free: 2Squad 44Block F domingo 08:30hSlots: 4, free: 1
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Mandana Samadi TorkamaniNEDStandard PistolOverall1green Folke MyrvangNORStandard PistolSenior
2red Admin AdminNEDOpen RevolverOverall2green Remon LangezaalNEDOpen RimfireOverall
3   3green Frank HaakGERStandard PistolOverall
4   4   
      
Squad 45Block F domingo 08:30hSlots: 4, free: 2Squad 46Block F domingo 08:30hSlots: 4, free: 0
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Michael GeigerGERStandard RimfireSenior1green Tom BijlooNEDStandard RevolverOverall
2green Karin RusinkNEDOpen PistolLady2green Nico KoekNEDStandard PistolOverall
3   3green Sascha KlenkGERStandard PistolOverall
4   4green Martijn VogelsNEDOpen PistolOverall
      
Squad 47Block F domingo 08:30hSlots: 4, free: 0Squad 48Block F domingo 08:30hSlots: 4, free: 2
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Walter van CraenBELStandard PistolSenior1green Hubert MichelsGERStandard PistolSenior
2green Patricia DecooBELOpen PistolLady2green Igor MorozovRUSOpen RimfireSenior
3green Niki StelzmüllerAUTStandard PistolOverall3   
4green Tony Østreng TsigakisNOROpen PistolSenior4   
      

Squad 49Block G domingo 10:30hSlots: 4, free: 0Squad 50Block G domingo 10:30hSlots: 4, free: 1
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Jan-Wouter ThijssenNEDStandard PistolOverall1green Tilmann KeithGEROpen RevolverOverall
2green Rik WesterbekeNEDStandard PistolOverall2green Joachim RiedelGERStandard PistolSenior
3green Thomas BornGEROpen RimfireSenior3green Tony Østreng TsigakisNOROpen RimfireSenior
4green Selcuk KahramanDENStandard PistolOverall4   
      
Squad 51Block G domingo 10:30hSlots: 4, free: 0Squad 52Block G domingo 10:30hSlots: 4, free: 1
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Udo SchlagGERStandard PistolSenior1green Christian van der KruijfNEDStandard RevolverOverall
2green Tim VeenmanNEDStandard PistolOverall2green Andre HartelmanNEDOpen PistolSenior
3green Marc WoudstraNEDStandard PistolOverall3green Michel LaversmaNEDStandard PistolSenior
4green Remon LangezaalNEDStandard RevolverOverall4   
      
Squad 53Block G domingo 10:30hSlots: 4, free: 0Squad 54Block G domingo 10:30hSlots: 4, free: 1
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Folke MyrvangNOROpen PistolSenior1green Christian SträtzGERStandard PistolOverall
2green Harry ter BorgNEDStandard PistolOverall2green Niki StelzmüllerAUTOpen PistolOverall
3red Admin AdminNEDStandard PistolOverall3green Oliver HillGERStandard PistolOverall
4green Ed VinkNEDOpen RimfireSenior4   
      

Squad 55Block H domingo 13:00hSlots: 4, free: 1Squad 56Block H domingo 13:00hSlots: 4, free: 0
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Rens KosterNEDStandard PistolOverall1green Guido RiekhoffGEROpen RevolverOverall
2green Marciano TruidemanNEDStandard PistolOverall2green Michael GeigerGERStandard PistolSenior
3green Andrea BauerGERStandard PistolLady3green Georg SchumacherGERStandard PistolOverall
4   4green Andreas HaneGERStandard PistolOverall
      
Squad 57Block H domingo 13:00hSlots: 4, free: 1Squad 58Block H domingo 13:00hSlots: 4, free: 0
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Andre HartelmanNEDOpen RimfireSenior1green Sascha KraemerGERStandard PistolOverall
2green Ulrich BrunsGERStandard PistolSupersenior2green Ľuboš AdamecSVKStandard RimfireSenior
3green David PlompenBELStandard PistolOverall3green Ľuboš Adamec jun.SVKStandard RimfireOverall
4   4green Christophe van DroogenbroeckBELStandard PistolOverall
      
Squad 59Block H domingo 13:00hSlots: 4, free: 1Squad 60Block H domingo 13:00hSlots: 0, free: 0
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Chi HoNEDOpen PistolSenior1   
2green Geert BauwensBELOpen PistolSenior2   
3green Martin van GeelNEDStandard RevolverSupersenior3   
4   4   
      

Squad 61Block I domingo 15:00hSlots: 4, free: 0Squad 62Block I domingo 15:00hSlots: 4, free: 1
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green David PlompenBELStandard RevolverOverall1green Vincent BruggemanNEDOpen PistolOverall
2green Christian van der KruijfNEDOpen RevolverOverall2green Chi HoNEDOpen RevolverSenior
3green Selcuk KahramanDENOpen PistolOverall3green Paul HopkinsGBRStandard PistolSenior
4green Rens KosterNEDOpen PistolOverall4   
      
Squad 63Block I domingo 15:00hSlots: 4, free: 3Squad 64Block I domingo 15:00hSlots: 4, free: 0
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Uwe VölkerGERStandard PistolSenior1green Walter van CraenBELStandard RimfireSenior
2   2green Andreas HaneGEROpen PistolOverall
3   3green Sascha KrämerGEROpen PistolOverall
4   4green Frits BruggemanNEDOpen PistolSupersenior
      
Squad 65Block I domingo 15:00hSlots: 4, free: 0Squad 66Block I domingo 15:00hSlots: 0, free: 0
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1green Jérémie DuroBELStandard PistolOverall1green Saul KirschNEDOpen PistolOverall
2green Dominik SchildGERStandard PistolOverall2   
3green Andreas RaabeGERStandard PistolOverall3   
4green Allister KuiperijNEDOpen PistolOverall4   
      
Squad 99lista de esperaSlots: 0, free: 10
No.NomeRegionDivisionCategory
1red Uwe VölkerGERStandard RevolverSenior
2red Jeremie DuroBELOpen PistolOverall
3red Joachim RiedelGEROpen RimfireSenior
4red Alexander RohrbeckGERStandard RimfireSenior
5red Ronnie SchroerGERStandard PistolOverall
6red David PlompenBELOpen RevolverOverall
7red Rens KosterNEDStandard RimfireOverall
8red Selcuk KahramanDENOpen RimfireOverall
9red Cor De jongNEDStandard RimfireOverall
10red Christian van der KruijfNEDStandard PistolOverall
11red Pim de BruijnNEDOpen PistolSenior
12red Yasin YasarGERStandard PistolOverall
13red Jørn PetersenDENOpen RimfireSenior
14red Philipp WesselsGERStandard RimfireOverall
15red Philipp WesselsGEROpen RimfireOverall
16red Thorsten KnappGEROpen PistolOverall
17red Thorsten KnappGERStandard PistolOverall
18red Chris DekkerNEDStandard PistolOverall
19red Ľuboš Adamec jun.SVKStandard PistolOverall
20red Michał SkibaPOLOpen RimfireOverall
21red Jacek SzmitPOLOpen RimfireSenior
22red Tomasz PlamowskiPOLStandard PistolOverall
23red Marijan LochGEROpen PistolOverall
24red Marijan LochGERStandard PistolOverall
   
red: novo ou pouco claro ou não pago (29)
green: confirmado / pago (189)